fbpx

Add Value Consulting we respect and protect the privacy of our users.

This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information that is collected or submitted on this site.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this online service.

You can use this service without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact or feedback form your information is never used or passed on unless permission has expressly been given by the initiator.

Scope

The purpose of this online service is to provide you with trusted platform and assist you the individual and or registered company operating under Australian law.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information with any other third parties. If you ask us about an issue that needs to be dealt with by another parties, we will provide you with the necessary details to make contact yourself. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 5 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

How we protect your Personal Information

Our online service is hosted in Australia and offshore secured host environments. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

 


%d bloggers like this: